National Games 2023 Medal Tally- State Wise Gold, Silver, Bronze Full List

37th National Games 2023 Medal Tally: Maharashtra leads the National Games 2023 medal count with a total of 225 medals, consisting of 80 gold, 69 silver, and 79 bronze. Following closely are Services and Haryana. Stay tuned to our article for the updates.

37th National Games 2023 Medal Tally | Goa

National Games 2023 Medal Tally

The 37th edition of the National Games 2023 is underway in Goa, across five cities: Vasco, Ponda, Panjim, Margao, and Mapusa, with all the sports events taking place within Goa, except for two games to be held in New Delhi.

The official start date for the 37th National Games was October 25, but events, including Badminton, Netball, Basketball, Gymnastic kicked off early. The National Games 2023 will end on November 9.

More than 10,000 athletes from 28 Indian states, eight Union Territories, and the Services team are competing for medals in 48 different sports.

37th National Games Medal Tally 2023 – Points Table

RankState/Union TerritoriesGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Maharashtra806979228
2Services Sports Board Control662733126
3Haryana625575192
4Madhya Pradesh373639112
5Kerala36242787
6Karnataka323237101
7Manipur30222082
8Delhi (UT)292667122
9Goa27273892
10Tamil Nadu19263277
11Punjab17263275
12Assam14202256
13Rajasthan14183466
14Jammu and Kashmir (UT)14141846
15Uttar Pradesh11243671
16Odisha10183058
17Gujarat822131
18West Bengal7232656
19Andhra Pradesh751527
20Jharkhand651425
21Arunachal Pradesh62513
22Telangana4101125
23Chandigarh (UT)48416
24Himachal Pradesh42511
25Uttarakhand371424
26Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)3418
27Mizoram2305
28Chhattisgarh221620
29Nagaland1348
30Bihar0358
31Puducherry (UT)0257
32Tripura0101
33Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu (UT)0022
34Lakshadweep (UT)0011
35Sikkim0011
36Ladakh (UT)0000
37Meghalaya0000
#Total5555467791880

Note: The National Games 2023 Medal Tally points table is updated, as of 09 November, 2023 (15:34 IST).

Goa National Games 2023 Sports List

The complete list of sports at the National Games 2023 Goa are:

Aquatics, Archery, Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Beach Football, Beach Handball, Beach volleyball, Billiards & Snookers, Boxing, Canoeing & Kayaking, Cycling, Fencing, Football, Gatka, Gymnastics, Golf, Handball, Hockey, Judo, Kabaddi, Kho-Kho, Lawn Bowls, Lawn Tennis, Lagori, Mallakhamb, Modern Pentathlon, Netball, Pencak Silat, Roller Skating, Rollball, Rowing, Rugby, Sepak Takraw, Shooting, Softball, Soft Tennis, Sqay Martial Arts, Squash, Table Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Triathlon, Volleyball, Weightlifting, Wrestling, Wushu, Yachting, and Yogasana.

Related Articles,

  1. National Games 2023 Schedule
  2. FIFA World Cup 2026 Qualifier India

FAQs

1. How many sports are there in 2023 National Games Goa?

There are a total 48 different sports in National Games 2023 Goa.

Sharing Is Caring:

Leave a Comment